You asked: Is any Lindt chocolate dairy free?

Do Lindt products contain milk or whey? Lindt uses skim milk, whole milk powder, and other dairy ingredients in many of our chocolate products. While our white and milk chocolate products contain the most, our 70%, 85%, 90%, 95%, 99% and 100% bars do not have milk products in them.

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy-free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

What Lindt chocolate is vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars. Please always refer to the packaging for a definitive ingredient listing.

What chocolate brands are dairy-free?

20 Healthy Dairy-Free Chocolates to Savor this Season

  • Righteously Raw. This company was well ahead of the trends. …
  • Heavenly Organics Honey Patties. …
  • Amore di Mona. …
  • Gnosis. …
  • Lulu’s Chocolate. …
  • Coracao Confections. …
  • Elements Truffles. …
  • Hu Chocolate.

Is dark chocolate Lindt balls vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Can Vegans have actimel?
Health on a plate