Which Dilly Bars are gluten free?

Is anything at Dairy Queen gluten-free?

For those with gluten sensitivity, we recommend trying one of our manufactured novelties: Dilly® Bars, Buster Bar® Treats, Fudge Bars, Vanilla Orange Bars, or Starkiss® Bars, which can be found in clear, sealed plastic wrappers.

Are Dilly Bars gluten-free Canada?

Not only are they available at all Canadian DQ locations but they are also totally vegan and gluten-free. The newest addition to the ice cream franchise is the Non-Dairy Dilly Bar, which Dairy Queen lovers may recognize as a different version of the original dilly bar.

Are Dairy Queen hot dogs gluten-free?

Dairy Queen doesn’t have a ton of options when it comes to eating a fully gluten-free meal. We do wish they had some bread alternatives for their burgers and hot dogs.

Are McDonald’s fries gluten-free?

McDonald’s locations do use a dedicated fryer that contains only pure vegetable oil and the fries have been independently tested and shown to contain no gluten.

Does subway have gluten free bread?

Soft, hearty, and smells as good as it tastes.

The Gluten-Free bread is manufactured in a gluten-free facility. However, other menu items and ingredients in our restaurants contain gluten and are prepared on shared equipment, so we cannot guarantee that our menu items are 100% gluten-free.

What Blizzards at Dairy Queen are gluten-free?

If you would like to try one of our famous Blizzard® treats, the following is a list of gluten-free Blizzard® treats.

  • Reese’s® Peanut Butter Cup Blizzard®
  • Butterfinger® Blizzard®
  • Snickers® Blizzard®
  • Heath® Blizzard®
  • M&M® Blizzard®
  • Banana Split Blizzard®
  • Hawaiian Blizzard®
  • Tropical Blizzard®
THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is Key Lime Pie Vegan?

Are Reese’s Pieces gluten-free?

Reese’s Pieces are listed on Hershey’s Official Gluten-Free Food List, so they are gluten-free (but do keep in mind that they are not certified gluten-free).

Are smarties gluten-free?

“All Smarties® products are gluten-free and safe to eat for people with Celiac Disease. … Smarties Gummies ingredients are gluten-free, but because they are made in a facility that process other ingredients, they may contain traces of peanut, milk, wheat and soy and are not recommended for those with Celiac Disease.”

Health on a plate