Which chocolate candies are vegan?

What common chocolates are vegan?

Vegans can enjoy chocolate with almonds, dried fruit, or mint, as these inclusions are often vegan-friendly. Caramel, peanut butter, truffle, or toffee filled chocolates, unless specifically noted as vegan, should be avoided as they typically contain dairy. However, not all dark chocolates are created equal.

What chocolate brands can vegans eat?

Vegan Chocolate

  • Tesco mint chocolate thins.
  • Tesco Free From chocolate bar.
  • Tesco Free From white chocolate bar.
  • Fry’s Chocolate Cream.
  • Fry’s Orange Cream.
  • Vego.
  • Vego Almond Bliss White Chocolate . . . ( Vego’s white chocolate bar)
  • Livia’s Million Squares.

Are M&M’s vegan?

M&M’s aren’t suitable for vegetarians. We use additives that come from animal products when we’re making M&M’s and traces of these can be found in the sweets. They aren’t listed in the ingredients because they’re only present in such small amounts. What makes them unsuitable?

Is Twix vegan?

If your mind is on eating a Twix and you’re wondering (hoping it’s vegan) is a Twix vegan then you’ve come to the right place, you’ll find that sadly as this current time Twix are not vegan. This is because it’s coated in milk chocolate which contains cows milk, they are suitable for vegetarians however.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is Huda Beauty vegan?
Health on a plate