Is enjoy life dark chocolate vegan?

For dairy-free chocolate that lets you bake without worry, choose Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Morsels. … This paleo-friendly chocolate is certified gluten free, vegan, kosher and halal, making them a great worry-free baking ingredient.

Is enjoy life dairy-free?

Enjoy Life products are free from 14 allergens – including wheat, dairy, peanuts, tree nuts, egg, sesame, soy, fish and shellfish.

Is Lindt 70% dark vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.

Are M&M’s vegan?

M&M’s aren’t suitable for vegetarians. We use additives that come from animal products when we’re making M&M’s and traces of these can be found in the sweets. They aren’t listed in the ingredients because they’re only present in such small amounts. What makes them unsuitable?

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Does mixed spice contain gluten?
Health on a plate