Frequent question: What corn flakes are vegan?

Is Oreo cereal vegan?

No, OREO have milk as cross contact and therefore they are not suitable for vegans. Are OREO cookies gluten-free?

Are corn flakes dairy free?

Ready to eat cereals: (Check labels carefully) generally lactose free: cornflakes; puffed wheat; shredded wheat; rice krispies; (a non dairy creamer or fruit juice may be used on cereals). … Sugar substitutes containing lactose; MSG; some caramel colorings.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Question: Is Stone delicious IPA vegan?
Health on a plate