Can Vegans eat pretzels?

Is beer vegan?

In some cases, beer is not vegan friendly. The base ingredients for many beers are typically barley malt, water, hops and yeast, which is a vegan-friendly start. … This is not an unusual practice either – many large, commercial breweries use this type of fining agent to ‘clear’ their beer, including Guinness.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Can Vegans eat royal jelly?
Health on a plate