Are Kellogg’s Corn Flakes gluten free?

While corn is naturally gluten-free, most of the conventional corn flake cereals contain flavorings and sweeteners that contain gluten. … Corn Flakes is definitely NOT gluten-free as it contains wheat or other gluten-containing ingredients.

What normal cereals are gluten-free?

What cereals are gluten-free?

  • Amaranth.
  • Buckwheat.
  • Chestnut.
  • Corn.
  • Flax/linseed.
  • Hemp.
  • Hops.
  • Maize.

Does Kellogg’s contain gluten?

Kellogg Ensures Products Are Gluten Free

We also understand there are people who are trying to reduce gluten – either because of celiac disease or due to a diet choice.

Is Rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

Is Special K gluten-free?

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Available sizes:

Qty per serving (40g) %DI per serving
Fibre 1.3 g 4%
Sodium 200 mg 9%

Are Quaker oats gluten-free?

Including inherently nutritious Quaker Gluten Free Oats can help you meet the recommended intake of whole grains and get the nutrition you want to maintain good health. We’re proud to offer our gluten free oatmeal in Quick 1-Minute Oats and Original and Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal.

THIS IS IMPORTANT:  Is Pallini Limoncello gluten free?

Does almond milk contain gluten?

Almond milk is naturally gluten-free, and most commercial brands are gluten free as well.

Health on a plate